The eye area is the most noticeable and delicate part of the face, and therefore it needs special treatment. SeaCare Anti-Aging Eye Lifting Serum is developed to decrease the appearance of wrinkles, enhance skin firmness and delay the marks of aging. Light in texture and quickly absorbed, this formulation is enriched with Dead Sea Minerals, created according to the standards of the Israel Cosmetics Industries Association. The serum is based on Easyliance™ – a super-advanced active ingredient that forms a stretching film on the surface of the skin to provide an immediate and lasting tightening effect. The serum contains Matrixyl® Synthe’6™, a novel active ingredient which evens out skin tone and smoothes wrinkles. It also contains Vitamin E, reduces wrinkles by blocking free radicals that play a large part in the aging process; Olive Oil, a natural antioxidant that helps prevent or reverse damage from ultraviolet radiation; Inca Inchi Oil, considered the single richest natural source of Omega 3, 6 & 9 and Argan Oil, the natural ingredients that protect and nourish the skin; Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water, enhances the appearance of dry or rough skin, helps to reduce flaking and restores the suppleness of skin; Jojoba Oil and Squalane Oil, the excellent natural moisturizers that leave skin hydrated and soft.
No Parabens, No Propylene Glycol, No Silicones, No Mineral Oil, No Petrolatem, No SLS
DIRECTIONS: Apply a few drops to the eye area. Tap gently until absorbed. For maximum effect, wait until the serum is absorbed, and apply SeaCare Anti-Aging Eye Cream.
The Dead Sea Minerals
All together, the Dead Sea contains over 20 minerals, which have been proven to beautify the skin and keep it healthy and youthful. Even plants growing along the shores of the Dead Sea have a high concentration
Easyliance is an innovative tightener from nature, a new cosmetic tightening active with instant visible effects on the skin, especially on the crow’s feet and the mouth contour.
What makes this active ingredient
Sederma introduces Matrixyl® synthe’6® that fulfils women wishes: fills in wrinkles from the inside both on the forehead and on the crow’s feet for a visibly smoother and plumper skin. Thanks to its
If you could, you might hire an army to defend your skin against all the assaults it has to deal with day in and day out: pollution, stress, smoke and less-than-healthy foods, to name just a few. Luckily, you can
Olive oil benefits for skin were well-known among ancient peoples. The Phoenicians, Egyptians, Greeks, and Romans used it as an anti-aging remedy. They also used it to treat wounds and to moisturize
Масло Инка-инчи – это уникальный растительный источник незаменимых жирных кислот, в том числе линоленовой Omega-6 и альфа-линоленовой Омега-3. Человеческое тело не производит Подробнее…
Often called ‘liquid gold’, argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco. It is extremely rich in beneficial nutrients including fatty acids and vitamin
Inca Inchi Oil
Inca Inchi oil (almond of the Incas) is considered the single richest vegetable source of essential fatty acids, including linoleic Omega 6 and alpha-linolenic Omega 3. The human body does not manufacture
Jojoba Oil is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree. Technically, it is not actually an oil, but rather what is called a wax ester. Why do we care? Because out of all of the compounds in nature, this
Squalane oil is a saturated byproduct of squalene oil, a polyunsaturated hydrocarbon. The human body produces squalene naturally, which is why its derivative, squalane, is such an excellent moisturizer